Central Haven In New Town-2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms

Main amenities

  • 75 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Situated approximately a 20-minute stroll from the Royal Mile, the spacious 75 m² Central Haven In New Town-2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Edinburgh apartment also boasts easy access to Edinburgh Waverley train station which is only 1 km away. The 2-bedroom apartment features Wi-Fi, along with private car parking for guests travelling by car.

    The apartment lies in the Al Sufouh district, nearly 25 minutes on foot from Arthur's Seat. Mansfield Place Church is just 150 metres from Central Haven In New Town-2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms apartment, while Mansfield Place bus station is in close proximity to the property. The accommodation is also merely 6 minutes on foot from the 1st-floor Edinburgh Printmakers Workshop & Gallery.

    Offering views of the city, this apartment comprises a seating area and a living room. To ensure your comfort, a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a washing machine are provided at the property. Moreover, there is a dryer and towels as well.

    With a fully-fitted kitchen as part of its self-catering amenities, Central Haven In New Town-2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms apartment also provides guests with a dining area to enjoy their meals.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberEH-93509-F

    Room Options at Central Haven In New Town-2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Edinburgh

    Offering views of the city, this apartment comprises a seating area and a living room. To ensure your comfort, a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a washing machine are provided at the property. Moreover, there is a dryer and towels as well.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Central Haven In New Town-2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Edinburgh Room photo Central Haven In New Town-2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Edinburgh Room photo Central Haven In New Town-2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Edinburgh Beds photo Central Haven In New Town-2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Edinburgh Room photo Central Haven In New Town-2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Edinburgh Room photo Central Haven In New Town-2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Edinburgh Room photo Central Haven In New Town-2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Edinburgh Beds photo Central Haven In New Town-2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Edinburgh Kitchen photo Central Haven In New Town-2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Edinburgh Room photo Central Haven In New Town-2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Edinburgh Amenities photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment View

    Size: 75 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Central Haven In New Town-2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Edinburgh

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Central Haven In New Town-2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Edinburgh

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Central Haven In New Town-2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms apartment?
      The size of Central Haven In New Town-2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms apartment is 75 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Central Haven In New Town-2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Edinburgh